This Week In Elmbrook

February 2017

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday/Sunday
20

Cub Scout Pack 156 - Meeting Dinner - 5:00-8:00pm

Pilgrim Park Calendar

Homework Advantage Sign Up By 12PM Tuesday

Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Wrestling Conditioning & Weight Lifting

6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
Weight Room
Brookfield East Calendar

YMCA

6:00 AM - 8:40 AM
Cafe/Gym
Dixon Calendar

BEHS Music Department Rehearsals

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM
Band, Choir and Orchestra Room
Brookfield East Calendar

Y-Base Before & After School Engagement

6:30 AM - 8:40 AM
Cafeteria
Swanson Calendar

YMCA Before Care

6:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Gym
Tonawanda Calendar

Monday Morning MIndfulness

7:45 AM - 8:45 AM
Upstairs Computer Lab
Swanson Calendar, Swanson Front Page Calendar

Futura Spanish

8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Library, Rm. 217, Rm 114
Burleigh Calendar, Burleigh Front Page Calendar

Grade 3 (Sanger) Field Trip to Survive Alive House

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Brookfield Fire Dept
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar, Brook El PTO Calendar

Mrs. Gross Nature Center - Gr. 4

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
BEHS Nature Center
Burleigh Calendar, Burleigh Front Page Calendar

Cancelled for tonight: Super Singers (6th Grade)

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Choir Room
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Wrestling Practice

2:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling Balcony
Brookfield East Calendar

Badminton Intramurals

2:31 PM - 4:00 PM
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Intramurals - Fitness

2:31 PM - 4:00 PM
Fitness Center
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Drumline

2:35 PM - 3:45 PM
Band Room
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Homework Club

2:35 PM - 4:00 PM
Various locations in the school
Pilgrim Park Calendar

PPMS Wrestling

2:35 PM - 5:30 PM
Cafe/Gym
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Pilgrim Pizzazz

2:35 PM - 4:00 PM
Cafeteria
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Extreme Jazz Rehearsals

2:40 PM - 3:30 PM
Band Room
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Spring Play Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Black Box Theater
Brookfield East Calendar

Computer Game Club

3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
Excellence Center
Brookfield East Calendar

Spartan Banner Magazine Layout

3:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Room 201
Brookfield East Calendar

Boys/Girls Basketball Practice

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Field House
Brookfield East Calendar

Cheerleading Practice

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Field House Blue Floor
Brookfield East Calendar

Spartanette Practice

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Cafeteria
Brookfield East Calendar

ZUMBA

3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Choir Room, Room 181
Brookfield East Calendar

Y Base Before & After School Engagement

3:40 PM - 6:00 PM
Cafeteria
Swanson Calendar, Swanson Front Page Calendar

After school Activities

3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Gym
Dixon Calendar

Bricks 4 Kidz

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Discovery Lab
Burleigh Calendar, Burleigh Front Page Calendar

Brickz 4 Kidz

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Art Room
Swanson Calendar, Swanson Front Page Calendar

Daisy Troop 10253

3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Cafeteria
Burleigh Calendar

KG Daisy Meeting

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
LGI
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar

YMCA

3:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Cafe
Dixon Calendar

YMCA After Care

3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Gym
Tonawanda Calendar

Young Rembrandts (Winter I)

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Art Room
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar

Jr. Spartan Basketball

4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gym
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Special Olympics - Bob Ziegler

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
GYM
Swanson Calendar

JR Lancer Boys BBall Practice

4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
WHMS Stage Side Gym
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

KG Daisys

5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Teacher's Lounge
Swanson Calendar

Debate Club Meeting

5:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Libary Mac Lab
Brookfield Central Calendar

Junior Lancer Cheerleading Practice

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Gym
Tonawanda Calendar

Park & Rec/Youth Basketball Practices

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Big Gym
Burleigh Calendar

Rube Goldberg Club

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
LMC
Pilgrim Park Calendar

MYSO String Orchestra Rehearsal

6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Orchestra Room - 192
Brookfield East Calendar

Pack 45 Meeting

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Viking Room
Burleigh Calendar

Park & Rec Basketball

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Gymnasium
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar

Park & Rec/Adult Fitness Classes

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Aux Gym
Burleigh Calendar

Park & Rec Adult Aquatics

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pool
Brookfield Central Calendar

SABC Meeting

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Room 166
Brookfield East Calendar, BEHS Front Page Calendar

Boy Scouts

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Cafe
Dixon Calendar

Park & Recreation OPEN GYM

8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Field House
Brookfield East Calendar

Jr./Sr. Bucks

9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Gym
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Park & Rec Jr/Sr Bucks BBall Practice

9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Gym
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar
21

Dixon -- Milwaukee Art Museum (1st grade)

Milwaukee Art Museum
Dixon Calendar, Dixon Front Page Calendar

Staff Morning Basketbal

6:00 AM - 7:15 AM
Field House Main Court
Brookfield East Calendar

Wrestling Conditioning & Weight Lifting

6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
Weight Room
Brookfield East Calendar

YMCA

6:00 AM - 8:40 AM
Cafe/Gym
Dixon Calendar

BEHS Music Department Rehearsals

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM
Band, Choir and Orchestra Room
Brookfield East Calendar

Y-Base Before & After School Engagement

6:30 AM - 8:40 AM
Cafeteria
Swanson Calendar

YMCA Before Care

6:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Gym
Tonawanda Calendar

Spring Primary

7:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Viking Room
Burleigh Calendar, Burleigh Front Page Calendar

StuCo Exec Board Meetings

7:15 AM - 7:45 AM
Room 116
Brookfield East Calendar

Spartan Banner - Staff Meetings

7:20 AM - 7:45 AM
Room 205
Brookfield East Calendar

Key Club Meeting

7:25 AM - 7:45 AM
Excellence Center
Brookfield East Calendar

LEAP Meetings

7:30 AM - 7:50 AM
Room 212
Brookfield East Calendar

LEGO League-Junior

7:40 AM - 8:40 AM
Discovery Lab
Burleigh Calendar, Burleigh Front Page Calendar

Spanish

7:50 AM - 8:35 AM
Library & Art Rooms
Swanson Calendar, Swanson Front Page Calendar

Futura Language Professionals Spanish Enrichment Program

7:55 AM - 8:40 AM
Library
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar

Math Olympiad Practice

8:00 AM - 8:40 AM
Library
Burleigh Calendar, Burleigh Front Page Calendar

Staff Meetings

8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Viking Room
Burleigh Calendar

Chorus Rehearsal

8:15 AM - 8:43 AM
Music Room
Tonawanda Calendar, Tonawanda Front Page Calendar

IEP

8:40 AM - 3:40 PM
Rm 202A
Burleigh Calendar

Grade 3 (Zastrow) Field Trip to Survive Alive House

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Brookfield Fire Dept
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar, Brook El PTO Calendar

Mrs. Schneider Nature Center - Gr. 4

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
BEHS Nature Center
Burleigh Calendar, Burleigh Front Page Calendar

Mock Trial Club

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Room 206
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Sewing Club 7 & 8 Graders

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
137
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Symphony Orchestra

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Orchestra Room
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Wrestling Practice

2:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling Balcony
Brookfield East Calendar

Badminton Intramurals

2:31 PM - 4:00 PM
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Girl Scout 4561

2:31 PM - 4:00 PM
Cafeteria
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Intramurals - Fitness

2:31 PM - 4:00 PM
Fitness Center
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

SkillsUSA

2:35 PM - 4:00 PM
E-13
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Drumline

2:40 PM - 3:45 PM
Band Room
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

National Jr. Honor Society

2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Library
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Yearbook Club

2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Library
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Spring Play Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Black Box Theater
Brookfield East Calendar

Latin Club Meetings/ Practice

3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Room 112
Brookfield East Calendar

Spartan Banner Staff Meeting

3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Room 205
Brookfield East Calendar

Tutoring - C Girard

3:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Room 119
Brookfield East Calendar

Chinese Club Meeting

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Room 115
Brookfield East Calendar

Forensics Practice

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
LMC, 129, 133, 169, 171, 234
Brookfield East Calendar

Spartanette Practice

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Cafeteria
Brookfield East Calendar

Y Base Before & After School Engagement

3:40 PM - 6:00 PM
Cafeteria
Swanson Calendar, Swanson Front Page Calendar

After school Activities

3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Gym
Dixon Calendar

BE Players

3:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar

Bricks 4 Kidz

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
LGI
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar, Brook El PTO Calendar

Junior Troop 8071

3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Cafeteria
Burleigh Calendar

Musical Rehearsal

3:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Gym
Tonawanda Calendar, Tonawanda Front Page Calendar

YMCA

3:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Cafe
Dixon Calendar

YMCA After Care

3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Room 112
Tonawanda Calendar

Young Rembrandts Drawing Club

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Art Room
Swanson Calendar, Swanson Front Page Calendar

Chess Scholars

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Room 112
Tonawanda Calendar, Tonawanda Front Page Calendar

Wrestling Match

4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Gym
Pilgrim Park Calendar

JR Lancer Boys BBall Practice

4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
WHMS Stage Side Gym
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Principal Chat

5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Library
Swanson Calendar, Swanson Front Page Calendar

Board of Education Meeting

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Central Administration Offices Board Room
District Calendar

Park & Rec Basketball Practice

6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Gym
Tonawanda Calendar

Park & Rec/Youth Basketball Practices

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Big Gym
Burleigh Calendar

Brookfield Central Jr Lancer Basketball

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Gymnasium
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar

Parent/Principal Meeting

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Excellence Center
Brookfield East Calendar

Park & Rec/Adult Fitness Classes

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Aux Gym
Burleigh Calendar

Boy Scout Troop 156

6:50 PM - 8:35 PM
Cafeteria/LMC
Pilgrim Park Calendar

BEHS Girls BB

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Gym
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Troop 23 - David Dobias - Boy Scouts

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Cafe
Swanson Calendar

Wisconsin ACT Prep Classes

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Room 220
Brookfield East Calendar

Jr./Sr. Bucks

9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Gym
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Park & Rec Jr/Sr Bucks BBall Practice

9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Gym
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar
22

Dixon -- Milwaukee Art Museum (1st grade)

Milwaukee Art Museum
Dixon Calendar, Dixon Front Page Calendar

NAEP Testing

6:00 AM - 3:33 PM
LMC/L-17
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Wrestling Conditioning & Weight Lifting

6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
Weight Room
Brookfield East Calendar

YMCA

6:00 AM - 8:40 AM
Cafe/Gym
Dixon Calendar

BEHS Music Department Rehearsals

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM
Band, Choir and Orchestra Room
Brookfield East Calendar

SOAR Meeeting

6:30 AM - 7:50 AM
Room 108
Brookfield East Calendar

Y-Base Before & After School Engagement

6:30 AM - 8:40 AM
Cafeteria
Swanson Calendar

YMCA Before Care

6:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Gym
Tonawanda Calendar

PLC's

7:35 AM - 8:35 AM
Viking Room
Burleigh Calendar

5th gr. Drum Club

8:00 AM - 8:40 AM
Rm. 127
Burleigh Calendar, Burleigh Front Page Calendar

Chorus Rehearsal

8:15 AM - 8:43 AM
Music Room
Tonawanda Calendar, Tonawanda Front Page Calendar

Dixon -- Nature Center (4-Call)

9:00 AM
BEHS Nature Center
Dixon Calendar, Dixon Front Page Calendar, Dixon PTO Calendar

Grade 3 (Meissner) Field Trip to Survive Alive House

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Brookfield Fire Dept
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar, Brook El PTO Calendar

Data Team Meetings

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Room 105/107
Brookfield East Calendar

Battle of the Books

2:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Library
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Chess Club

2:30 PM - 3:25 PM
Room 226
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Showcase Singers

2:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Choir Room
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Wrestling Practice

2:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling Balcony
Brookfield East Calendar

Badminton Intramurals

2:31 PM - 4:00 PM
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Girl Scout 4561

2:31 PM - 4:00 PM
Cafeteria
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Homework Advantage

2:35 PM - 4:00 PM
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Homework Club

2:35 PM - 4:00 PM
Various locations in the school
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Jazz Band

2:35 PM - 4:00 PM
Band Room
Pilgrim Park Calendar

PPMS Wrestling

2:35 PM - 5:30 PM
Cafe/Gym
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Builders Club Meeting

2:40 PM - 4:00 PM
Library
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Jazz Lab

2:40 PM - 3:30 PM
Band Room
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Beautification Club

2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Art Room #152
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Spring Play Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Black Box Theater
Brookfield East Calendar

GSA Weekly Meeting

3:09 PM - 4:30 PM
Room 115
Brookfield East Calendar

Latin Club Meetings/ Practice

3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Room 112
Brookfield East Calendar

Boys/Girls Basketball Practice

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Field House
Brookfield East Calendar

Cheerleading Practice

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Field House Blue Floor
Brookfield East Calendar

Forensics Practice

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
LMC, 129, 133, 169, 171, 234
Brookfield East Calendar

KIA #8639

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Stage
Dixon Calendar

Spartanette Practice

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Cafeteria
Brookfield East Calendar

Y Base Before & After School Engagement

3:40 PM - 6:00 PM
Cafeteria
Swanson Calendar, Swanson Front Page Calendar

4&5 Gr. Art Club

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Room 219
Burleigh Calendar, Burleigh Front Page Calendar

After school Activities

3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Gym
Dixon Calendar

Champion Robotics

3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Art Room
Swanson Calendar, Swanson Front Page Calendar

Musical Rehearsal

3:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Gym
Tonawanda Calendar, Tonawanda Front Page Calendar

YMCA

3:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Cafe
Dixon Calendar

YMCA After Care

3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Room 112
Tonawanda Calendar

Young Kids, Strong Minds

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Vocal Music Room
Swanson Calendar, Swanson Front Page Calendar

JR Lancer Boys BBall Practice

4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
WHMS Stage Side Gym
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Jr. Spartan Basketball

4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Gym
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Park & Rec Basketball

5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Swanson GYM
Swanson Calendar

Forensics Team Meeting

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Library
Brookfield Central Calendar

Jr Spartans BB

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gym
Dixon Calendar

Park & Rec Basketball Practice

6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Gym
Tonawanda Calendar

Park & Rec/Youth Basketball Practices

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Big Gym
Burleigh Calendar

Jr Lancers BB

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Cafe
Swanson Calendar

Park & Rec Basketball

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Gymnasium
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar

Park & Rec/Adult Fitness Classes

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Aux Gym
Burleigh Calendar

Park & Rec Adult Aquatics

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pool
Brookfield Central Calendar

Jr./Sr. Bucks

9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Gym
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Park & Rec Jr/Sr Bucks BBall Practice

9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Gym
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar
23

Dixon -- Milwaukee Art Museum (1st grade)

Milwaukee Art Museum
Dixon Calendar, Dixon Front Page Calendar

Kindergarten In House Field Trip

The Mitten
Tonawanda Calendar, Tonawanda Front Page Calendar

PTO Dine Out Jake's Burger

18905 W Capitol Dr., Brookfield
Tonawanda Calendar, Tonawanda Front Page Calendar, Tonawanda PTO Calendar

Staff Morning Basketbal

6:00 AM - 7:15 AM
Field House Main Court
Brookfield East Calendar

Wrestling Conditioning & Weight Lifting

6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
Weight Room
Brookfield East Calendar

YMCA

6:00 AM - 8:40 AM
Cafe/Gym
Dixon Calendar

BEHS Music Department Rehearsals

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM
Band, Choir and Orchestra Room
Brookfield East Calendar

Y-Base Before & After School Engagement

6:30 AM - 8:40 AM
Cafeteria
Swanson Calendar

YMCA Before Care

6:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Gym
Tonawanda Calendar

Club LOTUS YOGA

6:45 AM - 7:50 AM
Room 181
Brookfield East Calendar

Key Club Student Meeting

7:15 AM - 7:45 AM
Aux Gym
Brookfield Central Calendar

SMART Team Meeting

7:15 AM - 7:50 AM
Room 102
Brookfield East Calendar

Spanish Honor Society Meetings

7:25 AM - 7:45 AM
Cafeteria - North
Brookfield East Calendar, BEHS Front Page Calendar

Futura Language Spanish Program

8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Room 112 and Art Room
Tonawanda Calendar, Tonawanda Front Page Calendar

Spanish

8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
222/235
Dixon Calendar

Administration/Guidance Meeting

8:15 AM - 9:00 AM
Room 169
Brookfield East Calendar

WCATY - GT Event

8:30 AM - 1:15 PM
WHMS - Room 232, Library Conf, Library Smart Board Area
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Dixon -- Nature Center (4-Frydach)

9:00 AM
BEHS Nature Center
Dixon Calendar, Dixon Front Page Calendar, Dixon PTO Calendar

Grade 3 (Karbowski) Field Trip to Survive Alive House

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Brookfield Fire Dept
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar, Brook El PTO Calendar

Alex's Lemonade Sales

11:10 AM - 12:50 PM
Cafeteria
Burleigh Calendar, Burleigh Front Page Calendar

Battle of the Books

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Room 230
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Yearbook Meeting

1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
LMC/Yearbook Office
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Tutoring - C Girard

2:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Room 119
Brookfield East Calendar

Cherleading Tumbling Classes

2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Field House blue Floor
Brookfield East Calendar

Wrestling Practice

2:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling Balcony
Brookfield East Calendar

Y Base Before & After School Engagement

2:40 PM - 6:00 PM
Cafeteria
Swanson Calendar, Swanson Front Page Calendar

BE Players

2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar, Brook El PTO Calendar

YMCA After Care

2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Gym
Tonawanda Calendar

Spring Play Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Black Box Theater
Brookfield East Calendar

Spartan Banner Magazine Layout

3:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Room 201
Brookfield East Calendar

Park and Rec/Youth Sports Instruction

3:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Gym
Burleigh Calendar

After school Activities

3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Gym
Dixon Calendar

YMCA

3:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Cafe
Dixon Calendar

3rd Term PT Conferences

4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Brookfield Central Calendar, BCHS Front Page Calendar

Parent Teacher Conferences

4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Classrooms
Brookfield East Calendar

Boys/Girls Basketball Practice

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Field House Main Court
Brookfield East Calendar

JR Lancer Boys BBall Practice

4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
WHMS Stage Side Gym
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Jr. Spartan Basketball

4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Gym
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Park & Rec Basketball

5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Swanson GYM
Swanson Calendar

Portillo's Restaurant Night

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar, Brook El PTO Calendar

Forensics Practice

5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
LMC, 171, 129, 133, 169, 234
Brookfield East Calendar

Jr Spartans BB

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gym
Dixon Calendar

Math Club

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Library
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Park & Rec Basketball Practice

6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Gym
Tonawanda Calendar

Park & Rec/Youth Basketball Practices

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Big Gym
Burleigh Calendar

QPR for Suicide Prevention

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Teacher Collaboration Room
Brookfield Central Calendar, BCHS Front Page Calendar

Dixon PTO Meeting

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Dixon's Library Media Center
Dixon Front Page Calendar, Dixon PTO Calendar

Jr Lancers BB

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Cafe
Swanson Calendar

Park & Rec Basketball

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Gymnasium
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar

Park & Rec/Adult Fitness Classes

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Aux Gym
Burleigh Calendar

Softball Chalk Talks

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Room 174
Brookfield East Calendar

Brookfield Civic Band

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Band Room
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Park & Rec Jr/Sr Bucks BBall Practice

9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Gym
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar
24

WHMS Spirit Wear Day

Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Mid 9's - 3rd Quarter

Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Yearbook Order Deadline

Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Wrestling Conditioning & Weight Lifting

6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
Weight Room
Brookfield East Calendar

YMCA

6:00 AM - 8:40 AM
Cafe/Gym
Dixon Calendar

BEHS Music Department Rehearsals

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM
Band, Choir and Orchestra Room
Brookfield East Calendar

Y-Base Before & After School Engagement

6:30 AM - 8:40 AM
Cafeteria
Swanson Calendar

YMCA Before Care

6:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Gym
Tonawanda Calendar

StuCo Meetings

7:15 AM - 7:45 AM
Choir Room
Brookfield East Calendar, BEHS Front Page Calendar

Chess Club

7:40 AM - 8:40 AM
Cafeteria
Burleigh Calendar, Burleigh Front Page Calendar

Chess Club

7:50 AM - 8:40 AM
MPR
Swanson Calendar, Swanson Front Page Calendar

Chess Club

8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Library
Brook El PTO Calendar

Chess Club

8:00 AM - 8:42 AM
Library
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar

Field Trip - Tech Ed

8:00 AM - 2:45 PM
WCTC
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Dixon -- Nature Center (4-Rodich)

9:00 AM
BEHS Nature Center
Dixon Calendar, Dixon Front Page Calendar, Dixon PTO Calendar

Gr 5 - Waukesha Skateland

9:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Waukesha Skateland
Swanson Calendar, Swanson Front Page Calendar

Grade 3 (Mitt/Wass) Field Trip to Survive Alive House

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Brookfield Fire Dept
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar, Brook El PTO Calendar

Principal's Cabinet Meeting

9:26 AM - 10:00 AM
Excellence Center
Brookfield East Calendar

Chamber Strings

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Orchestra Room
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

PPMS Jazz Band Clinic and Lock-in

2:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Wrestling Practice

2:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling Balcony
Brookfield East Calendar

Cancelled due to Weather: Ski Club -Alpine Valley #4

2:31 PM - 11:00 PM
Alpine Valley
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

PPMS Wrestling

2:35 PM - 5:30 PM
Cafe/Gym
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Forensics Meet at Silverbrook

3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Silverbrook
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Anime Club

3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Room 222
Brookfield East Calendar

Tutoring - C Girard

3:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Room 119
Brookfield East Calendar

Boys/Girls Basketball Practice

3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Field house
Brookfield East Calendar

Chinese Club Meeting

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Room 115
Brookfield East Calendar

Y Base Before & After School Engagement

3:40 PM - 6:00 PM
Cafeteria
Swanson Calendar, Swanson Front Page Calendar

After school Activities

3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Gym
Dixon Calendar

BE Players

3:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar

Brownie Troop 8648

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Cafeteria
Burleigh Calendar

Drama Club - Winter Session

3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Upstairs Computer Lab
Swanson Calendar, Swanson Front Page Calendar

YMCA

3:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Cafe
Dixon Calendar

YMCA After Care

3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Gym
Tonawanda Calendar

Young Rembrandts

3:50 PM - 4:50 PM
Art Room
Tonawanda Calendar, Tonawanda Front Page Calendar

JR Lancer Boys BBall Practice

4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
WHMS Stage Side Gym
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Park & Rec Basketball

5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Swanson GYM
Swanson Calendar

Park & Rec Basketball Practice

6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Gym
Tonawanda Calendar

Park & Rec/Youth Basketball Practices

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Big Gym
Burleigh Calendar

Pk and Rec BB

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gym
Dixon Calendar

Girl Scout Friendship Fair

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Gymnasium/Cafeteria
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar

Math Counts Club

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Room 105
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Park & Rec Basketball

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Gymnasium
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar

Park & Rec Jr/Sr Bucks BBall Practice

9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Gym
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar
25

Parks and Rec Youth Basketball - 7:45 am - 2:00pm

Pilgrim Park Calendar

Wrestling Practice

5:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Wrestling Balcony
Brookfield East Calendar

Park & Rec BBall Games

7:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Gym
Wisconsin Hills Calendar, WHMS Front Page Calendar

Park & Rec./Youth Basketball

7:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Gym
Burleigh Calendar

Park and Rec Basketball

7:45 AM - 4:00 PM
Gymnasium
Brook El Calendar, Brook El Front Page Calendar

PK and Rec BB

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Gym
Dixon Calendar

BE Varsity Girls BB

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Gym
Pilgrim Park Calendar

Park & Recreation Swim YOUTH Lessons

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Pool
Brookfield East Calendar

Key Club Dance Marathon

5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Aux Gym
Brookfield Central Calendar

Key Club Sponsored: Dance Marathon Fundraiser-Aux Gym

5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Aux Gym (Possible G Bball Regional in Main Gym)
Brookfield Central Calendar
26

Jr Spartan Boys Basketball Practice

5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Field House
Brookfield East Calendar